CONTACT US

EMAIL
 

adcibc@live.com

MAILING ADDRESS
 

ADC|IBC

3415 W. Lake Mary Blvd. #953204

Lake Mary, FL 32795-3204

TELEPHONE
 

407.529.6729

Bloch_Since_1932_Logo_BLK_HR.png

ADC IBC  INCLUDES GOVERNMENT SUPPORT AND IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF THE AMERICAN DANCE COMPETITION, INC.

Get Updated

2019 AWARDS

PRIMARY DIVISION GRAND PRIX RECIPIENT

$500.00 Cash Prize
Aubri Parker (11), Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

PRIMARY CLASSICAL  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL $250.00 Cash Prize - Taylor O'Meara (11)
Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

SILVER MEDAL Noah Campbell (11), Orlando Ballet School - USA (FL)

BRONZE MEDAL Natasha Furman (9), Ballet Classique at NYOD - USA (NJ)

4TH PLACE Emma Sias (11), Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet - USA (FL)

5TH PLACE Payton Borowski (11), Ballet East - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Isobel Rose (11), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 15 Reona Tanaka (10), Takae Kuroki Ballet School - JAPAN

TOP 15 Isabella McCool (11), St. Lucie Ballet - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Lena Garcia (9), Dance Empire of Mimai - USA (FL)

 

TOP 15 Dasha Derkach (11), Youth American Ballet Company - USA (AZ)

TOP 15 Taylor Tatiana-Andre (11), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Maria Eduarda Werneck (11), Escola de Alice Arja - BRAZIL

TOP 15 Kyra Poiley (11), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

 

TOP 15 Georgia Easton (11), Miami Dance Collective - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Elyse Wingertsahn (11), Pittsburgh Ballet House - USA (PA)

PRIMARY CONTEMPORARY  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL $250.00 Cash Prize - Taylor O'Meara (11)
Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

SILVER MEDAL Natasha Furman (9), Ballet Classique at NYOD - USA (NJ)

BRONZE MEDAL Noah Campbell (11), Orlando Ballet School - USA (FL)

4TH PLACE Payton Borowski (11), Ballet East - USA (FL)

5TH PLACE Georgia Easton (11), Miami Dance Collective - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Isobel Rose (11), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 15 Lena Garcia (9), Dance Empire of Miami - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Emma Sias (11), Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Elyse Wingertsahn (11), Pittsburgh Ballet House - USA (PA)

 

TOP 15 Taylor Tatiana-Andre (11), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Dasha Derkach (11), Youth America Ballet Company - USA (AZ)

TOP 15 Kyra Poiley (11), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Carolina Garcia (10), Miami Dance Collective - USA (FL)

 

TOP 15 Isabella McCool (11), St. Lucie Ballet - USA (FL)

TOP 15 Chava Dewey (10), Cadence Ballet - CANADA

JUNIOR GRAND PRIX RECIPIENT

$1,000.00 Cash Prize
Remie Goins (14), International City School of Ballet  - USA (GA)

JUNIOR (FEMALE) CLASSICAL  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL $500.00 Cash Prize - Ava Arbuckle (14)
Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

 

SILVER MEDAL Natalie Steele (12), Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet School - USA (CA)

BRONZE MEDAL Savannah Campbell (13), Orlando Ballet School - USA (FL)

4TH PLACE Isabella Padilla (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

5TH PLACE Ella Kolpakov (13), Morningstar Dance Academy - USA (GA)

TOP 25 Julie Joyner (13), International City School of Ballet - USA (GA)

TOP 25 Alexis Workowski (14), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Maya Schonbrun (14), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Catherine Rowland (14), International Ballet Academy - USA (NC)

 

TOP 25 Mackenzie Wandel (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Ava Maskin (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Maya Lukasik (14), Classic Dance Academy - USA (CO)

TOP 25 Farrah Hirsch (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Tegan Chou (12), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Julia Norr Nema (13), Greenwich Ballet Academy - USA (NY)
 

TOP 25 Marissa Kordish (12), Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

 

TOP 25 Amaya Joseph (13), Orlando Ballet School - USA (FL)

 

TOP 25 Melanie McIntire (12), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Lindsay Camden (12), Vitacca Vocational School for Dance - USA (TX)

TOP 25 Marissa Mattingly (14), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Isabella Wall (14), International Ballet Academy - USA (NC)

TOP 25 Yana Peneva (12), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Noe Leilani (12), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Elizabeth Anderson (14), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Anne-Sophie Marjeram (14), Cadence Ballet - CANADA

JUNIOR (FEMALE) CONTEMPORARY  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL $500.00 Cash Prize - Ava Arbuckle (14)
Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

 

SILVER MEDAL Catherine Rowland (14), International Ballet Academy - USA (NC)

BRONZE MEDAL Maya Lukasik (14), Classic Dance Academy- USA (CO)

4TH PLACE Natalie Steele (12), Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet School - USA (CA)

5TH PLACE Julie Joyner (13), International City School of Ballet - USA (GA)

TOP 25 Farrah Hirsch (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Isabella Padilla (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Alexis Workowski (14), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Maya Schonbrun (14), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Ava Maskin (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Marissa Mattingly (14), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Tegan Chou (12), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Ella Kolpakov (13), Morningstar Dance Academy - USA (GA)

 

TOP 25 Bianca Weller (14), Glen Iris School of Dance - AUSTRALIA

TOP 25 Mackenzie Wandel (13), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)
 

TOP 25 Elizabeth Anderson (14), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Anne-Sophie Marjeram (14), Cadence Ballet - CANADA

 

TOP 25 Sofia Lutman (14), Academy of Russian Classical Ballet - USA (MI)

TOP 25 Savannah Campbell (13), Orlando Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Emerson Sierra (14), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Angelina Sierra (14), Ballet East - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Noe Leilani (12),  Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Amaya Joseph (13), Orlando Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Sophia Spataro (13), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Piper Panek (13), Pittsburgh Ballet House - USA (PA)

JUNIOR (MALE) CLASSICAL  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL Hector Jain (12), Next Generation Ballet - USA (FL)
 

SILVER MEDAL Noah Seidl (14), Indiana Ballet Conservatory - USA (IN)

BRONZE MEDAL Peter Zakonov (12), International Ballet Academy - USA (WA)

 

JUNIOR (MALE) CONTEMPORARY  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL Hector Jain (12), Next Generation Ballet - USA (FL)
 

SILVER MEDAL Peter Zakonov (12), International Ballet Academy - USA (WA)

BRONZE MEDAL Zander Magolnick (13), Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

 

SENIOR DIVISION GRAND PRIX RECIPIENT

$2,000.00 Cash Prize

Faith Bloomstran (16), International City School of Ballet  - USA (GA)

SENIOR (FEMALE) CLASSICAL  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL $1000.00 Cash Prize - Julia Shugart (16)
All American Classical Ballet School - USA (GA)

 

SILVER MEDAL Arianna Crosato (16), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA/PERU

BRONZE MEDAL Kali Kleiman (15), The Dallas Conservatory - USA (TX) 

4TH PLACE Jasmine Cruz (16), Westlake School for Performing Arts - USA (CA)

5TH PLACE Lucy Hassmann (15), Dance Center San Antonio - USA (TX)

TOP 25 Abigail Paige (17), The Washington Ballet School - USA (DC)

TOP 25 Grace Koznarek (15), Hinsdale Dance Academy - USA (IL)

TOP 25 Jaden Grimm (15), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Zoe Honsinger (16), EDGE School - CANADA

 

TOP 25 Alexis Clare Bull (16), Next Generation Ballet - USA (FL)

TOP 25 River Stenz (19), Vitacca Vocational School for Dance - USA (TX)

TOP 25 Hannah Wiedle (16), Skyra Studios - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Savannah Lee (17), Brooksher Ballet - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Brooke Noska (15), Hudson Conservatory of Ballet - USA (OH)

TOP 25 Elisabeth Wenta (18), Premiere Studios - AUSTRALIA
 

TOP 25 Mackenzie Kirsch (15), Dance Center San Antonio - USA (TX)

 

TOP 25 Genevieve Carlson (16), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Lauren Leb (18), HARID Conservatory - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Erin O'Keefe (17), International City SChool of Ballet - USA (GA)

TOP 25 Morgan Davis (15), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Mckenna Joy Johnson (15), Youth American Ballet Company - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Kendall Wheeler (16), International Ballet Academy - USA (NC)

TOP 25 Brittney Maerker (17), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA (NC)

TOP 25 Sarah Shaw (17), Independent - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Savannah Cummings (15), Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

SENIOR (FEMALE) CONTEMPORARY  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL $1,000.00 Cash Prize - Kali Kleiman (15)
The Dallas Conservatory - USA (TX)

 

SILVER MEDAL Jasmine Cruz (16), Westlake School for Performing Arts - USA (CA)

BRONZE MEDAL Elisabeth Wenta (18), Premiere Studios - AUSTRALIA

4TH PLACE Grace Koznarek (15), Hinsdale Dance Academy - USA (IL)

5TH PLACE Amelia Happel (15), Indiana Ballet Conservatory - USA (IN)

TOP 25 Morgan Davis (15), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Julia Shugart (16), All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

TOP 25 Arianna Crosato (16), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA/PERU

TOP 25 Jaden Grimm (15), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Lucy Hassmann (15), Dance Center San Antonio - USA (TX)

TOP 25 Abigail Paige (17), The Washington Ballet School - USA (DC)

TOP 25 River Stenz (19), Vitacca Vocational School for Dance - USA (TX)

TOP 25 Brooke Noska (15), Hudson Conservatory of Ballet - USA (OH)

 

TOP 25 Mckenna Joy Johnson (15), Youth American Ballet Company - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Alexis Clare Bull (16) - Next Generation Ballet - USA (FL)
 

TOP 25 Savannah Lee (17), Brooksher Ballet - USA (AZ)

 

TOP 25 Erin O'Keefe (17), International City School of Ballet - USA (GA)

 

TOP 25 Caroline Powell (15), The Dallas Conservatory - USA (TX)

TOP 25 Mayara Veronezi (18), Grupo Jovem Paulista - BRAZIL

TOP 25 Leticia Fritzen (19), Grupo Jovem Paulista - BRAZIL

TOP 25 Genevieve Carlson (16), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Maren Goddard (15), Indiana Ballet Conservatory - USA (IN)

TOP 25 Emily Garner (15), Brooksher Ballet - USA (AZ)

TOP 25 Zoe Honsinger (16), EDGE School - CANADA

TOP 25 Hailey Riggenbach (15), Vitacca Vocational School for Dance - USA (TX)

SENIOR (MALE) CLASSICAL  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL Willhem Gomez (15), Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet - USA/COLOMBIA
 

SILVER MEDAL Kenny Allen (17), Next Generation Ballet - USA (FL)

BRONZE MEDAL Joaquin Gaubeca (16), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA (NC)

4TH PLACE Francisco Schillereff (19), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA (NC)

5TH PLACE Jack Easton (15), Miami Dance Collective - USA (FL)

TOP 10 Andres Angel (17), Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet - USA/COLOMBIA

TOP 10 Izhak Eschebach (19), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA (NC)

TOP 10 Cameron Kesten (16), City Ballet of Houston - USA (TX)

TOP 10 Paul Piner (17), International Ballet Academy - USA (NC)

TOP 10 Josef Wollitz (16), Florida Ballet - USA (FL)

SENIOR (MALE) CONTEMPORARY  DIVISION
 

GOLD MEDAL Willhem Gomez (15), Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet - USA/COLOMBIA
 

SILVER MEDAL Kenny Allen (17), Next Generation Ballet - USA (FL)

BRONZE MEDAL Jack Easton (15), Miami Dance Collective - USA (FL)

4TH PLACE Francisco Schillereff (19), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA (NC)

5TH PLACE Joaquin Gaubeca (16), Cary Ballet Conservatoyr - USA (NC)

TOP 10 Izhak Eschebach (19), Cary Ballet Conservatory - USA (NC)

TOP 10 Henrique Heumann (19), Ballet Ivonne Freire - BRAZIL

TOP 10 Andres Angel (17), Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet - USA/COLOMBIA

TOP 10 Cole Van Hauen (18), Master Ballet Academy - USA (AZ)

TOP 10 Navin Jacobs (15), Jozi Youth Ballet - SOUTH AFRICA

ENSEMBLE  DIVISION
 

PAS DE DEUX CATEGORY

1ST PLACE
Alexis Workowski / Willhem Gomez, Le Corsaire Pas de Deux
Skyra Studios / Ft. Lauderdale Youth
Ballet - USA (FL)

 

2ND PLACE Aubri Parker / Zander Magolnick, Coppelia Pas de Deux
Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

3RD PLACE Chaveli Pena / Paul Piner (16), Coppelia Pas de Deux
International Ballet Academy - USA (NC)


 

DUO | TRIO CATEGORY
 

1ST PLACE Mirlitons Pas de Trois from The Nutcracker,
Elite Classical Coaching - USA (TX)

2ND PLACE D4U - Indiana Ballet Conservatory - USA (IN)

3RD PLACE Run - Jozi Youth Ballet - SOUTH AFRICA

 

LARGE ENSEMBLE CATEGORY
 

1ST PLACE Infinitum - All American Classical Ballet School - USA (FL)

2ND PLACE Capita-Lis-Monster - Cadence Ballet - CANADA

3RD PLACE Statuesque - Indiana Ballet Conservatory - USA (IN)

SPECIAL AWARDS


ROUND 1 JURY AWARD Catherine Rowland
 

TRADITIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD Ella Kolpakov

AVANT GARDE AWARD Jack Easton for "Ascending Structures"

 

JURY ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD Tegan Chou & Lindsay Camden

JURY SPECIAL SELECTION Natasha Furman

CAPEZIO EXCELLENCE AWARD  Elizabeth Jenkins

OUTSTANDING INTERNATIONAL DANCER Elisabeth Wenta

 

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER Natalie Baker

OUTSTANDING COACH Olga Pavlova/Jacqueline Porter of The Dallas Conservatory

Catherine Livengood Lewellen of Elite Classical Coaching

OUTSTANDING SCHOOL International City School of Ballet

2019 FERNANDO BUJONES HONOREE - Jasmine Cruz

2019 PARTICIPANT INFO

DETAILED DAILY SCHEDULES  (updated 3/11)
Round 1
Round 1
(updated 3/11)
Round 2 & Scholarship Expo
Round 2 & Scholarship Expo
Round 2 & Scholarship Expo
Round 2,  Expo, Awards, Gala
(updated 3/11)
(updated 3/11)
(updated 3/11)
(updated 3/11)
GENERAL PARTICIPANT INFO  (posted 2/27)

2019 JURY, SELECTION PANEL, MASTER TEACHERS

KELLY BOAL

Pacific Northwest Ballet

AMY BRANDT
 Pointe Magazine
Editor-in-Chief 

YAN CHEN

ABT Studio Company

Guest Ballet Master

MARK DIAMOND

Charlotte Ballet II

Director

IRINA DVOROVENKO

Principal Ballerina,
Screen Actor, Coach

EDWARD ELLISON

Ellison Ballet

Artistic Director

MARJORIE GRUNDVIG

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre

School Director

ROBERT HILL

Orlando Ballet
Artistic Director

CHRISTOPHER HIRD

Sarasota Ballet
Director of Education

RINAT IMAEV

The Washington Ballet
Company Teacher / Head of Men's Program

ALEXEY KULPIN

HARID Conservatory

Ballet Dept. Faculty

PETER MERZ

Ballet West
Academy Director 

MIMMO MICCOLIS

The Washington Ballet

Choreographer

DIERDRE MILES BURGER

Sarasota Ballet
Assistant Education Director

ARLENE MINKHORST

Tulsa Ballet

Director of Education

CLAUDIO MUNOZ

Houston Ballet II  Director

SHARON STORY

Atlanta Ballet

Dean of Education

MARIA TORIJA

BalletMet

Academy Director

IAIN WEBB

Sarasota Ballet
Artistic Director

Click to View Biographies