top of page

PRIMARY DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Helena De La Houssaye (Youth American Ballet Company, AZ)

$500.00 Cash Prize

PRIMARY DIVISION
ST. PETERSBURG FINALS

TOP PLACEMENTS

GOLD MEDAL

Victoria Carrillo (Master Ballet Academy, AZ)

$250.00 Grant for Travel/Lodging

SILVER MEDAL

Amelia Sias (Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory, PA)

BRONZE MEDAL

Kaya Sherin (Ballet Institute of San Diego, CA)

4TH PLACE
Evelyn Allen (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

5TH PLACE

Nicholas Du (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

TOP 15
Faith Richardson (Valentina's School of Ballet, MI)

TOP 15

Hikari Ulyana Gorbouleva (Olympic Ballet School, WA)

TOP 15
Amy Li (Li's Ballet Studio, CA)

TOP 15

Elynn Nie (Morningstar Dance Academy, GA)

TOP 15
Hana Schmidt (Littleton Ballet Academy, CO)

TOP 15

Violet Marti (Master Ballet Academy, AZ)

TOP 15
Adriana Barber (Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT)

TOP 15

Siena Appelboum (WestLake School for Performing Arts, CA)

TOP 15
Maeve Olsen (The Dallas Conservatory, TX)

TOP 15

Melody Zhang (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

JUNIOR DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Daphne Horvat (Ann Brodie's Carolina Ballet Center for Dance)

Prize Sponsored by: So Danca
$1,000.00 Cash Prize

FEMALE DIVISION

MALE DIVISION

JUNIOR DIVISION
ST. PETERSBURG FINALS

TOP PLACEMENTS

GOLD MEDAL

Melissa Ploshchadina (Olga Pavlova's Professional Coaching, TX)

SILVER MEDAL

Angelina Tan (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

BRONZE MEDAL

Aubrey Daniels (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

4TH PLACE
Sienna Pierson (Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT)

5TH PLACE

Lydia Woodward (Littleton Ballet Academy, CO)

TOP 25
Lila Bauer (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25

Kherrington Turner (Florida School for Dance Education, FL)

TOP 25
Emily Core (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

TOP 25

Macie Miersch (The Sarasota Ballet Conservatory, FL)

TOP 25
Emma Kim (Classic Dance Academy, CO)

TOP 25

Zoey Reese (The Dallas Conservatory, TX)

TOP 25
Olivia Georgy (Engage Dance Academy, IL)

TOP 25

Cypress Schaff (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25
Adria Wu (Jun Lu Performing Arts, CA )

TOP 25

Sarah Shi (Li's Ballet Studio, CA)

TOP 25
Vivienne Shields (International Ballet School, CO)

TOP 25

Giovanna Pascale (Russian Ballet Academy, AZ)

TOP 25
Audrey Luo (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

TOP 25

Chloe Chen (Ramon Moreno School of Ballet, CA)

TOP 25
Natalie Simmons (The School of Cadence Ballet, Canada)

TOP 25

Scarlett Lavery (Valentina's School of Ballet, MI)

TOP 25
Sophia Chang (Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT)

TOP 25

Tilly Man (Greenwich Ballet Academy, CT)

TOP 25
Femka Murphy Vormer (The School of Cadence Ballet, Canada)

TOP 25

Audrey Haboustak (Beyond the Barre, OH)

GOLD MEDAL

Bryce Young (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

Highest Scoring Gold Medalist out of Male & Female Divisions$500.00 Grant for Travel/Lodging

SILVER MEDAL

Joseph Kirillov (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

BRONZE MEDAL

Blake Metcalf (Xtreme Dance Studio, FL)

4TH PLACE
Noah Lehman (Hollywood Ballet Academy, FL)

5TH PLACE

Nikolas Adarmes (Master Ballet Academy, AZ)

SENIOR DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Preston Walker (Dance Academy of Southern California, CA)
Prize Sponsored by: Nikolay

$2,000.00 Cash Prize

FEMALE DIVISION

MALE DIVISION

SENIOR DIVISION
ST. PETERSBURG FINALS

TOP PLACEMENTS

GOLD MEDAL

Miharu Kikuchi (International City School of Ballet, GA)

SILVER MEDAL

Emma Donnenwerth (International City School of Ballet, GA)

BRONZE MEDAL

Madison Bevilacqua (Timothy M. Draper Center for Dance Education, NY)

4TH PLACE

Mayuri Pradhan (The Georgia Ballet, GA)

5TH PLACE

Meghan Gutowski (Alabama Dance Academy, GA)

TOP 25

Hannah Jane Case (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25
Amelia Hafen (The Dallas Conservatory, TX)

TOP 25

Lola Lybarger (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25
Everly Nedza (The School of Cadence Ballet, Canada)

TOP 25

Marina Profy (United Ballet Theatre, FL)

TOP 25

Aubri Parker (Olga Pavlova's Professional Coaching)

TOP 25
AvaGrace Mazuchowski (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

TOP 25

Chelsea Grace Marriott (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25
Sofia Rutova (Master Ballet Academy, AZ)

TOP 25

Jacquelyn Ng (Hollywood Ballet Academy, FL)

TOP 25

Scarlett Schultes (International City School of Ballet, GA)

TOP 25
Angelina DeCarlo (Beyond the Barre, OH)

TOP 25

Aubrey Banaag (Dance Academy of Southern California, CA)

TOP 25
Madelyn Stankas (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25

Julianna McKelvey (The Ballet Conservatory at Dance Industry, TX)

TOP 25
London Hausman (International City School of Ballet, GA)

TOP 25

Leticia Bernardes Angelelli Garcia (United Ballet Theatre, FL)

TOP 25
Bethany Wong (The School of Cadence Ballet, Canada)

TOP 25

Annalisa Verrilli (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

TOP 25

Keira Finnerty (Inspired Movement, CA)

GOLD MEDAL

Parker Rozzano-Keefe (Westlake School for the Performing Arts, CA)

Highest Scoring Gold Medalist out of Male & Female Divisions

$1,000.00 Grant for Travel/Lodging

SILVER MEDAL

Sergio Suarez (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

BRONZE MEDAL

Kaden Pfister (United Ballet Theatre, FL)

4TH PLACE

Bryson Woody (International Ballet Academy, NC)

5TH PLACE

Santino Benjamin Herrera (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 10

Remy D'Ornay (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 10
Quinn Gladstone (International Ballet Academy
, NC)

TOP 10
Yevgeni Gorboulev (Olympic Ballet School, WA)

TOP 10
Jadon Mychael Branner (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 10

Bryce Cooper (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

ENSEMBLE DIVISION

CLASSICAL PAS DE DEUX

TOP PLACEMENTS

1ST PLACE

Le Corsaire Pas de Deux (Olga Pavlova's Professional Coaching, TX)
Melissa Ploshchadina, Jackson Bayhi

2ND PLACE

Harlequinade Pas de Deux (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)
Evelyn Allen, Joseph Kirrilov

3RD PLACE

The Talisman Pas de Deux (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)
HannahJane Case, Sergio Suarez

4TH PLACE
La Bayadere Pas de Deux (Olga Pavlova's Professional Coaching, TX
)
Aubri Parker, Jackson Bayhi

5TH PLACE

Diana & Acteon Pas de Deux (United Ballet Theatre, FL)

Leticia Bernardes Angelelli Garcia, Kaden Pfister

DUET | TRIO

TOP PLACEMENTS

1ST PLACE

Entwined (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)
Sachi Oza, Eric Poor

Highest Scoring Ensemble: $1,000.00 Cash Prize.

2ND PLACE

Tango (The School of Cadence Ballet, Canada)
Jocelyn Jean Wong, Owen Simmons

3RD PLACE

In Roses (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)
Milania Leone, Bryce Young

4TH PLACE
Interwoven (Youth American Ballet Company, AZ)
Celine De La Houssaye, Helena De La Houssaye, Sophie De La Houssaye

5TH PLACE

Kinetica (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)
Chelsea Grace Marriott, Harris Yesenik

LARGE ENSEMBLE

TOP PLACEMENTS

1ST PLACE

The Sound of Silence (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

2ND PLACE

The House We Built is Burning (Vitacca School for Dance, TX))

3RD PLACE

The Leftovers (Dance Industry, TX)

4TH PLACE
Six Breaths (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

5TH PLACE

Dreamscape (J&H Dance School, TX)

SPECIAL AWARDS

ROUND 1 JURY AWARD

Remy D'Ornay (International Ballet Academy, NC)

 

JURY ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

Inez Dunne (Dance Center San Antonio, TX)

Isaiah Gabriel (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

TRADITIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD

Mayuri Pradhan (The Georgia Ballet, GA)

OUTSTANDING INTERNATIONAL DANCER

Everly Nedza (The School of Cadence Ballet, Canada)

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER

Chase Peterson 

OUTSTANDING COACH

Olga Pavlova
Coaches of International City School of Ballet

OUTSTANDING SCHOOL

Cary Ballet Conservatory

Elite Classical Coaching

FERNANDO BUJONES MEMORIAL AWARD

2024 Honoree

Miharu Kikuchi (International City School of Ballet)

Click For 2024 Announcement 
Contracts, Professional Opportunities, and Scholarship Offers


Coming Soon



 

bottom of page