Search

Day 4 (Feb 19) - 2021 Scholarships Announced

Updated: an hour ago


BOSTON BALLET

291 Amira Hogan - Full Tuition Summer Program 2021, including Room & Board Scholarship




BALLET WEST

316 Caleb Mook - Full Tuition Scholarship for Main Summer Intensive, and Choreographic Intensive


315 Geoffrey Paxton Speight - Partial Tuition Scholarship for Main Summer Intensive, and Choreographic Intensive


303 Mitchell Millhollin - Partial Tuition Scholarship for Main Summer Intensive, and Choreographic Intensive


194 Alexei Orohovsky - Partial Tuition Scholarship for Main Summer Intensive, and Short Stay Scholarship


197 Cristian Eros Ponder - Partial Tuition Scholarship for Main Summer Intensive, and Short Stay Scholarship



Short Stay Scholarship Recipients (1 week visit Tuition Scholarship)


216 Claire Ancell

218 Kyra Poiley

225 Lauren Rahimizadeh

230 Kaylee Meinholdt

233 Sophia Fleming

239 Madeline Lee

240 Ella Marshall

242 Dru Oetjen

245 Asia Leigh Williams

248 Baylie Ruiz

260 Tegan Chou

272 Tenley Connors

274 Mya Davis

280 Helena Gohlke

281 Annalise Bedrosian

286 Charlotte Roberts

300 John Fontanini

302 Zander Magolnick

331 Savannah Campbell

333 Sydney Upchurch

337 Loralei Ferguson

342 Bella Ownby

348 Graceanna Mackaron

358 Arielle Taylor

368 Sophia Hatton

373 Ashton Cook

374 Kylie Dyson

385 Eden Paulsgrove

414 Alina Novikova

418 Ella Lau

419 Audrey Nelson

420 Brianna Binzak

433 Alexis Bull

444 Melanie Ridley



Invitations to Main Summer, Choreographic Intensive, or Young Dancer Summer Intensive

190 Eva Claughton – Young Dancer SI

196 Rafe King – Main SI

201 Clara Rane – Young Dancer SI

202 Allegra DeVecchi – Young Dancer SI

210 Isabella Mifsud-West – Young Dancer SI

211 Alta Millhollin – Main SI

214 Kaitin Natili – Main SI

216 Claire Ancell – Main SI

218 Kyra Poiley – Main SI

223 Sophia Rose Centurioni – Main SI

224 Anna Claughton – Main SI

225 Lauren Rahimizadeh – Main SI

230 Kaylee Meinholdt – Main SI

233 Sophia Fleming – Main SI

235 Myah Huber – Main SI

239 Madeleine Lee – Main SI

240 Ella Marshall – Main SI

242 Dru Oetjen – Main SI

245 Asia Leigh Williams – Main SI

248 Baylie Ruiz – Main SI

251 Norah Meekins – Main SI

255 Zoe Acosta-Brown Deal – Main SI

256 Kate Meyer – Main SI

260 Tegan Chou – Main SI

261 Sophia Bouchardt -Main SI

272 Tenley Connors – Main SI

273 Isabella Credbert – Main Si

274 Mya Davis – Main SI

275 Maia Derrevere – Main SI

280 Helena Gohlke – Main SI

281 Annalise Bedrosian

282 Elden Brady – Main SI

283 Zosia Penherski – Main SI

286 Charlotte Roberts – Main SI

289 Zoe Shemet – Main SI

293 Kyra Wentzlaff – Main SI

300 John Fontanini – Main SI

302 Zander Magolnick – Main SI

308 Nathan Cronheim-Strasser – Main SI

309 Rayan Dridi – Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

317 Joshua O’Connor - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

318 Justin Abel - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

319 Mikel Salgado Lucero – Main SI

320 Corben Simpson - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

327 Josabella Morton – Main SI

331 Savannah Campbell - Main SI

333 Sydney Upchurch - Main SI

336 Sarah Lusetti - Main SI

337 Loralei Ferguson - Main SI

342 Bella Ownby - Main SI

345 Abigail Kimball - Main SI

347 Grace Li - Main SI

348 Graceanna MacKaron - Main SI

349 Ava Maskin - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

352 Avery Hill - Main SI

358 Arielle Taylor - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

367 Reagan R. Arenz - Main SI

368 Sophia Hatton - Main SI

371 Francesca Ryan - Main SI

373 Ashton Cook - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

374 Kylie Anne Dyson - Main SI

375 Annelise Eggen-McElmurry - Main SI

378 Alexandra Lillis - Main SI

381 Katia Marjeram - Main SI

383 Veronica Jaspers - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

385 Eden Paulsgrove - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

386 Savannah Rief - Main SI

396 Abigail M. Jenkins - Main SI

398 Madisen Acevedo - Main SI

400 Claire McKee - Main SI

403 Valentina Facal - Main SI

407 Regan Forster - Main SI

414 Alina Novikova - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

418 Ella Lau - Main SI

419 Audrey Nelson - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

420 Brianna Binzak - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

423 Jade Princessa Nugroho - Main SI

427 Annalee Stocking - Main SI

429 Carmen Lucia Rossi - Main SI

430 Alycia Williams - Main SI

433 Alexis Bull - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

434 Katie Kelley - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

435 Mimi Lamar - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

444 Melaine Ridley - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive

450 Morgan Rust - Main SI & Choreographic Intensive






PITTSBURGH BALLET THEATRE

Men

300 John Fontanini - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board scholarship

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


302 Zander Magolnick - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board scholarship

Intensive Summer Program full tuition/ full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


303 Mitchell Millholin - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board scholarship

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


304 Benjamin Piner - Intensive Summer Program full tuition/ full room and board


307 Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


308 Nathan Cronheim-Strasser - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board

Intensive Summer Program full tuition/ full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


315 Geoffrey Paxton Speight - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


316 Caleb Mook - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board

Intensive Summer Program full tuition/ full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


317 Joshua O’Connor - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board

Intensive Summer Program full tuition/ full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


318 Justin Abel - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board

Intensive Summer Program full tuition/ full room and board

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


322 Felipe Valentini - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board


324 Iosif Trubin - Company Experience Program: Full tuition/Full room and board scholarship

Pre-Professional Division 2021/2022 - Full Tuition Scholarship


Women


333 Sydney Upchurch - Full tuition scholarship to Intensive Summer Program Company Experience Program - Full Tuition scholarship

358 Arielle Taylor - Intensive Summer Program Full tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Division Partial tuition scholarship


350 Nyla Meekins - Intensive Summer Program Partial tuition scholarship


351 Lily Nicole Moran - Intensive Summer Program Partial tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Program - Full Tuition scholarship


368 Sophia Hatton - Intensive Summer Program Full tuition scholarship

Company Experience Program Full Tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Program - Partial tuition scholarship


371 Francesca Raypon - Intensive Summer Program - Partial tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Program Partial tuition scholarship


382 Caroline Moffa - Intensive Summer Program - Partial tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Program acceptance


383 Veronica Jaspers - Company Experience Full Tuition scholarship

Pre professional Program Partial tuition scholarship


388 Ryan Smallwood - Intensive Summer Program Partial scholarship


391 Dylan Aubrey Wills - Company Experience acceptance

Intensive Summer Program Partial tuition scholarship


394 Clara Thiele - Company Experience Full tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Program Full tuition scholarship


396 Abigail Jenkins - Intensive Summer Program Partial Scholarship


399 Alessandra Renee Carter - Company Experience acceptance

Pre-Professional Program Partial tuition scholarship


418 Ella Lau - Company Experience acceptance

Intensive Summer Program full tuition scholarship

Pre-Professional Program Full Tuition scholarship


**Additional offers pending Final Round



ART OF MOVEMENT INTENSIVE

247 Mantra Raine - Full Tuition Scholarship


274 Mya Davis - Full Tuition Scholarship


325 Myah Haberstro - Full Tuition Scholarship


260 Tegan Chou - Invitation

210 Mallory Baggs - Invitation

220 Madison Bevilacqua - Invitation

226 Hayley Dowd - Invitation

374 Kylie Dyson - Invitation

390 Larenne Taylor - Invitation



3,238 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

CONTACT US

EMAIL
 

adcibc@live.com

MAILING ADDRESS
 

ADC|IBC

3415 W. Lake Mary Blvd. #953204

Lake Mary, FL 32795-3204

TELEPHONE
 

407.529.6729

ADC IBC  INCLUDES GOVERNMENT SUPPORT AND IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF THE AMERICAN DANCE COMPETITION, INC.