top of page
Search

2023 Finals - Day 4 Scholarship Announcement

Updated: Mar 22, 2023


ADC | IBC is pleased to announce the following scholarship awards from our partners below:


Ballet Austin


Full Tuition Scholarship for three week 2023 or 2024 Summer Intensive


305 Maile Fitzgerald


Butler Fellowship Program for 2023-2024 season


The Butler Fellowship Program, endowed by Sarah and Ernest Butler through the Ballet Austin Foundation, serves as Ballet Austin’s trainee program. All Butler Fellowship positions are fully endowed, allowing up to 15 outstanding dancers the opportunity to train at Ballet Austin tuition-free.


255 Jadon Mychael Branner

257 Jaegar Hilsabeck

267 Harris Yesenik

268 Joshua Armstrong

271 Christopher McGowan

355 Genesis Robinson


Ballet Austin will contact recipients directly.



BalletMet


Full Tuition Scholarship for 2023 Junior Summer Intensive


101 Owen Simmons


Partial Tuition Scholarship for 2023 Junior Summer Intensive


105 Annie Castellanos

113 Amelia Sias

114 Gretchen Zerling


Full Tuition Scholarship for 2023 or 2024 Summer Intensive with potential for Short Term Stay


151 Blake Metcalf

152 Toren Cragun


Full Tuition Scholarship for 2023 or 2024 Summer Intensive


211 Wellesley Miracle


Partial Tuition Scholarship for 2023 or 2024 Summer Intensive or Short Term Stay


202 Ava Kloppe


Full Tuition Scholarship for 2023 Pas de Deux Intensive, Summer Intensive, Company Rep Week, and 2023-2024 Trainee Program


251 Connor Blank

254 Taro Yamashita

255 Jadon Mychael Branner

256 Shawn Pearson

257 Jaegar Hilsabeck

258 David Consuegra

260 Simeon Neeld

262 Cobin Tonsmeire

264 Parker Rozzano-Keefe

272 Ryotaro Hishinuma

274 Gunnar Hammarstrom


Full Tuition Scholarship for 2023 Summer Intensive, Company Rep Week, and 2023-2024 Trainee Program


340 Amira Hogan


Full Tuition Scholarship for 2023 Summer Intensive and Company Rep Week; Partial Tuition Scholarship for 2023-2024 Trainee Program


291 Norah Meekins

361 Bella Ownby

374 Katherine Kaprielian

377 Emily McAllister

378 Anne-Sophie Marjeram

379 Aliana Grieco

382 Andilyn Jepsen

384 Avalon Leigh Kirby


Partial Tuition Scholarship for 2023 Summer Intensive, Company Rep Week, and 2023-2024 Trainee Program


307 Isabella Shook

314 Maggie Cairney

326 Sophia Belusko

338 Avery Lauritzen

367 Katie Kassner


Partial Tuition Scholarship for 2023 or 2024 Summer Intensive


297 Emaline Ownby


BalletMet will contact recipients directly.



The Art of Movement Intensive


Full Tuition Scholarship


129 Nia Nicozisis

134 Aviva Brock

156 Ziggy Svendsen

163 Leah Rotman _

164 Vivien Claire Palmer

192 Kherrington Turner

254 Taro Yamashita

267 Harris Yesenik

275 Skyler Jarman

286 Elisha Tan

312 Mya Davis

368 Abigail Sanchez


Contact: aomintensive@yahoo.com Deadline to inquire: May 1, 2023



The Washington School of Ballet


100% tuition scholarship for TWSB Upper Level Summer Intensive


Our summer students are considered for the full year elite Professional Training Division (PTD) who are frequently included in The Washington Ballet company productions.


254 Taro Yamashita

256 Shawn Pearson

257 Jeagar Hilsabeck

258 David Karl Consuegra

259 Cristian Eros Ponder

260 Simeon Neeld

261 Christopher Tsukada

262 Cobin Tonsmeire

264 Parker Rozzano-Keefe

268 Joshua Armstrong

270 Sergio Esteban Suarez

271 Cristopher McGowan

340 Amira Hogan

359 Sreya Sathish Kumar

381 Reagan Pender


75% tuition scholarship into TWSB Upper Level Summer Intensive


Our summer students are considered for the full year elite Professional Training Division (PTD) who are frequently included in The Washington Ballet company productions.


343 Zixi Yu

353 Grace Li


Acceptance to TWSB Upper Level Summer Intensive


Our summer students are considered for the full year elite Professional Training Division (PTD) who are frequently included in The Washington Ballet company productions.


275 Skyler Jarman

280 Anna Fitzgerald

282 Skylar Mills

283 Taylor-Tatiana Andre

286 Elisha Tan

289 Eugenia Penelope Phelan

291 Norah Meekins

305 Maile Fitzgerald

312 Mya Davis

318 Annalise Bedrosian

333 Vivi Guemez

336 Abigail Kane-Haspel

351 Sophia Sparrow

352 Alana Benton

365 Angelina Carbonaro

366 Sabrina Sierens

370 Nina King

374 Katherine Kaprielian

375 Sanaa Brown


Please visit the ADC | IBC Merchandise table in the lobby of the Mahaffey Theater to pick up your scholarship letter and additional information.



6,486 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page