Search

2021 Finals - Winners Announced


PRIMARY DIVISION

ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient Adeline Dunlap (Elite Classical Coaching)


CLASSICAL BALLET CATEGORY


GOLD MEDAL Cypress Schaff (Denver Academy of Ballet) SILVER MEDAL Minori de Silva (Morningstar Dance Academy)

BRONZE MEDAL Kyler Sandoval (Denver Academy of Ballet)


CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY


GOLD MEDAL Cypress Schaff (Denver Academy of Ballet) SILVER MEDAL Kyler Sandoval (Denver Academy of Ballet) BRONZE MEDAL Minori de Silva (Morningstar Dance Academy)



JUNIOR DIVISION ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient Isabella Meier (Elite Classical Coaching)


FEMALE DIVISION

CLASSICAL BALLET CATEGORY


GOLD MEDAL Yana Peneva (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra) SILVER MEDAL Bella Jones (Elite Classical Coaching) BRONZE MEDAL Lindsay Camden (Vitacca School for Dance) 4TH PLACE Sienna Morris (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra) 5TH PLACE Heather Kurzweil (InHouse Expressions)



MALE DIVISION


GOLD MEDAL Quinn Gladstone (International Ballet Academy) SILVER MEDAL Noah Campbell (Sarasota Ballet's Margaret Barbieri Conservatory) BRONZE MEDAL Cristian Ponder (Vitacca School for Dance)



FEMALE DIVISION

CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY


GOLD MEDAL Bella Jones (Elite Classical Coaching) SILVER MEDAL Berkleigh Hernandez (Cary Ballet Conservatory) BRONZE MEDAL Sienna Morris (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra) 4TH PLACE Yana Peneva (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra) 5TH PLACE Amira Hogan (Vitacca School for Dance)



MALE DIVISION


GOLD MEDAL Cristian Ponder (Vitacca School for Dance) SILVER MEDAL Noah Campbell (Sarasota Ballet's Margaret Barbieri Conservatory) BRONZE MEDAL Quinn Gladstone (International Ballet Academy)




SENIOR DIVISION ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient Julie Joyner (International City School of Ballet)



FEMALE DIVISION

CLASSICAL BALLET CATEGORY


GOLD MEDAL Mary Grace Koznarek (Hinsdale Dance Academy) SILVER MEDAL Mimi Lamar (Elite Classical Coaching) BRONZE MEDAL Hannah Zuo (International City School of Ballet) 4TH PLACE Morgan Rust (The Washington School of Ballet) 5TH PLACE Alexis Bull (Next Generation Ballet)



MALE DIVISION


GOLD MEDAL Mitchell Millhollin (International Ballet Academy) SILVER MEDAL Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl (Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet) BRONZE MEDAL Paul Christina Piner (International Ballet Academy) 4TH PLACE Geoffrey Paxton Speight (International Ballet Academy) 5TH PLACE Zander Magolnick (Elite Classical Coaching)



FEMALE DIVISION

CONTEMPORARY DANCE CATEGORY


GOLD MEDAL Clara Thiele (Draper Center for Dance) SILVER MEDAL Veronica Jaspers (Next Generation Ballet) BRONZE MEDAL Mary Grace Koznarek (Hinsdale Dance Academy) 4TH PLACE Gillian Yoder (Next Generation Ballet) 5TH PLACE Alexis Bull (Next Generation Ballet)



MALE DIVISION


GOLD MEDAL Mitchell Millhollin (International Ballet Academy) SILVER MEDAL Geoffrey Paxton Speight (International Ballet Academy) BRONZE MEDAL Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl (Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet) 4TH PLACE Paul Christian Piner (International Ballet Academy) 5TH PLACE Joshua O'Connor (Cary Ballet Conservatory)



SPECIAL AWARDS


JURY ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS Jada Bryant (Vitacca School for Dance) Alexei Orohovsky (South Mississippi Ballet Theatre OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER Maria Konrad OUTSTANDING COACH Coaches of International City School of Ballet OUTSTANDING SCHOOL International Ballet Academy Elite Classical Coaching FERNANDO BUJONES MEMORIAL AWARD 2021 Honoree Clara Thiele (Draper Center for Dance)

Click For 2021 Announcement Contracts, Professional Opportunities, and Scholarship Offers

Click For Full List of Invited Finalists

74 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

CONTACT US

EMAIL
 

adcibc@live.com

MAILING ADDRESS
 

ADC|IBC

3415 W. Lake Mary Blvd. #953204

Lake Mary, FL 32795-3204

TELEPHONE
 

407.529.6729

ADC IBC  INCLUDES GOVERNMENT SUPPORT AND IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF THE AMERICAN DANCE COMPETITION, INC.