Search

Congratulations 2015 Winners!



Pictured: Maggie Chadbourne, Junior ADC GRAND PRIX

Primary Division

ADC GRAND PRIX - $500 Cash Prize, Full Scholarship to Orlando Ballet School Reina Stamm, age 10, All American Classical Ballet School

Primary Contemporary Division

Gold Medal - Brady Farrar, age 9, Stars Dance Studio - Awarded $250 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Kaitlyn Zylka, age 11, Florida School for Dance Education

Bronze Medal - Diana Pombo, age 9, Stars Dance Studio

4th Place - Ashley Vallejo, age 10, Stars Dance Studio

5th Place - Caroline Rizzo, age 11, Focus Performing Arts Studio

Top 15 - Jasmine Jade, age 10, Space Coast Ballet Academy

Top 15 - Erica Borden, age 11, Ballet East

Top 15 - Natalia Chersia, age 10, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Gabrielle Vogel, age 11, Next Generation Ballet

Top 15 - Andrea Pombo, age 11, Stars Dance Studio

Top 15 - Isabelle Lee Ze Hui, age 11, BC at Shanghai

Top 15 - Alexis Workowski, age 10, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Chaveli Pena, age 11, Independent

Top 15 - Kira Wilkerson, age 11, The School of Cadence Ballet

Top 15 - Morgan Davis, age 11, Valley Dance Theatre

Primary Classical Ballet Division

Gold Medal - Kaitlyn Zylka, age 11, Florida School for Dance Education - Awarded $250 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Brady Farrar, age 9, Stars Dance Studio

Bronze Medal - Alexis Workowski, age 10, Orlando Ballet School

4th Place - Caroline Rizzo, age 11, Focus Performing Arts Studio

5th Place - Danielle Foegge, age 11, Space Coast Ballet Academy

Top 15 - Mia Cosio, age 11, Miami Youth Ballet

Top 15 - Isabelle Lee Ze Hui, age 11, BC at Shanghai

Top 15 - Erica Borden, age 11, Ballet East

Top 15 - Gabrielle Vogel, age 11, Next Generation Ballet

Top 15 - Paige Landreneau, 11, Andalusia Ballet

Top 15 - Briana Kirchgessner, age 11, Kirova Ballet Academy of Miami

Top 15 - Maria Papa, age 11, Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

Top 15 - Kira Wilkerson, age 11, The School of Cadence Ballet

Top 15 - Natalia Chersia, age 10, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Emily McAllister, age 10, Orlando Ballet School

Junior Division

ADC GRAND PRIX - $1,000 Cash Prize, Full Scholarship to Ellison Ballet

Maggie Chadbourne, age 13, Orlando Ballet School

Junior Classical Ballet, Female Division

Gold Medal - Veridy Treu, age 13, Pittsburgh Ballet House - Awarded $500 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Ashley Withee, age 14, Orlando Ballet School

Bronze Medal - Sarah Pfieffer, age 14, Orlando Ballet School

4th Place - Carley Anderson, age 14, Ballet East

5th Place - Nicole Alfaro, age 13, Ballet East

Top 20 - Paulina Zambrana, age 13, Miami Youth Ballet

Top 20 - Angelina Broad, age 12, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Isabel Melo, age 13, Pointe Centro de Danzas

Top 20 - Amanda Rose Hall, age 13, Pembroke Ballet

Top 20 - Cassidy Daves, age 12, St. Lucie Ballet

Top 20 - Julia Shugart, age 12, All American Classical Ballet School

Top 20 - Elizabeth Ragault, age 13, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Courtney Kirchgessner, 12, Kirova Ballet Academy of Miami

Top 20 - Chloe Misseldine, age 13, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Grace Shoemaker, age 14, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Tessa Hogge, age 13, St. Lucie Ballet

Top 20 - Kathryn Stuehmer, age 14, St. Lucie Ballet

Top 20 - Tara Brigham, age 13, Ballet East

Top 20 - Addie Richardson, age 12, St. Lucie Ballet

Top 20 - Kalin Basford-Cazacu, age 12, Silfida Ballet Academy

Junior Classical Ballet, Male Division

Gold Medal - Jules Mabie, age 14, Ballet East

Silver Medal - Joseph Markey, age 13, Debbie's Dance Company

Bronze Medal - Daniel Panameno, age 14, Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet

Junior Contemporary, Female Division

Gold Medal - Carley Anderson, age 14, Ballet East - Awarded $500 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Veridy Treu, age 13, Pittsburgh Ballet House

Bronze Medal - Nicole Alfaro, age 13, Ballet East

4th Place - Sarah Pfieffer, age 14, Orlando Ballet School

5th Place - Julia Shugart, age 12, All American Classical Ballet School

Top 20 - Amanda Rose Hall, age 13, Pembroke Ballet

Top 20 - Angelina Broad, age 12, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Cassidy Daves, age 12, St. Lucie Ballet

Top 20 - Tara Brigham, age 13, Ballet East

Top 20 - Abigail Posey, age 13, Pittsburgh Ballet House

Top 20 - Charleigh Peters, 14, Florida School for Dance Education

Top 20 - Alexandra Topalova, 14, Pittsburgh Ballet House

Top 20 - Grace Shoemaker, 14, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Evelyn Borden, age 13, Ballet East

Top 20 - Sabrina Landa, age 14, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Emma Porporo, age 13, The School of Cadence Ballet

Top 20 - Elizabeth Ragault, age 13, Orlando Ballet School

Top 20 - Courtney Kirchgessner, age 12, Kirova Ballet Academy of Miami

Top 20 - Anna Bermudez, age 12, All American Classical Ballet School

Top 20 - Ashley Withee, age 14, Orlando Ballet School

Junior Contemporary, Male Division

Gold Medal - Jules Mabie, age 14, Ballet East

Silver Medal - Joseph Markey, age 13, Debbie's Dance Company

Bronze Medal - Not Awarded

Senior Division

ADC Grand Prix Award - Not Awarded

Senior Classical Ballet, Female Division

Gold Medal - Madison Russo, age 15, Ballet East - Awarded $750 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Maria Clara Ambrosini, age 16, PAM Danza Teatro

Bronze Medal - Nicole Davis, age 17, Orlando Ballet School

4th Place - Eliana Vogel, age 15, Next Generation Ballet

5th Place - Tatiana Melendez, age 15, All American Classical Ballet School

Top 15 - Fuki Takahashi, age 16, Hariyama Ballet

Top 15 - Giovanna Lamboglia, age 20, Damz Cia de Danca

Top 15 - VaraShiva Reom, age 18, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Andrea Allmon, age 16, Miami Youth Ballet

Top 15 - Daiana Alverez, age 17, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Paige Lewis, age 15, Ballet East

Top 15 - Adrianna Duda, age 19, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Madison Braaksma, age 17, International City School of Ballet

Top 15 - Lauren Withee, age 16, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Selah Oliver, age 17, Miami Youth Ballet

Senior Classical Ballet, Male Division

Gold Medal - Wu Yan Ling, age 20, Shanghai Theatre Academy - Awarded $750 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Treyden Chiavavalloti, age 16, Next Generation Ballet

Bronze Medal - Tanner Blee, age 17, Orlando Ballet School

Senior Contemporary, Female Division

Gold Medal - Nicole Davis, age 17, Orlando Ballet School - Awarded $750 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Eliana Vogel, age 15, Next Generation Ballet

Bronze Medal - Daiana Alverez, age 17, Orlando Ballet School

4th Place - Tatiana Melendez, age 15, All American Classical Ballet School

5th Place - Madison Russo, age 15, Ballet East

Top 15 - Paige Lewis, age 15, Ballet East

Top 15 - Chloe Kuka, age 16, All American Classical Ballet School

Top 15 - Fuki Takahashi, age 16, Hariyama Ballet

Top 15 - Adrianna Duda, age 19, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - VaraShiva Reom, age 18, Orlando Ballet School

Top 15 - Bailee Cudmore, age 17, Ballet Elite

Top 15 - Karina Bowers, age 16, All American Classical Ballet School

Top 15 - Sabrina Lobner, age 16, Independent

Top 15 - Andrea Allmon, age 16, Miami Youth Ballet

Top 15 - Kylie James, age 18, Pembroke Ballet

Senior Contemporary, Male Division

Gold Medal - Tanner Blee, age 17, Orlando Ballet School - Awarded $750 Cash Prize

Silver Medal - Wu Yan Ling, age 20, Shanghai Theatre Academy

Bronze Medal - Treyden Chiaravalloti, age 16, Next Generation Ballet

Ensemble Division

1st Overall Cash Prize $1,000

Ballet East "Gently Falling, Floating Down"

Pas de Deux Category

1st Place - Giselle, Act I - Natalia Duran, Joseph Markey, age 13, Debbie's Dance Company

Duo | Trio Category

1st Place - "Conquer" - Diana Pombo, Brady Farrar, age 9, Stars Dance Studio

2nd Place - " With You" - Ashley Vallejo, Brady Farrar, age 9, Stars Dance Studio

3rd Place - "Pearls" - Alexis Workowski, Jaslyn Peralta, age 10, Orlando Ballet School

Ensemble Category

1st Place - "Gently Falling, Floating Down", age 13, Ballet East

2nd Place - "Clouds", age 12, All American Classical Ballet School

3rd Place - "Phoenix, age 16, All American Classical Ballet School

4th Place - "Aurora", age 12, All American Classical Ballet School

5th Place - "Four to Tango", age 14, Ballet East

6th Place - "Back to the Beginning", age 16, Miami Youth Ballet

7th Place - "Give Me Shelter", age 15, All American Classical Ballet School

8th Place - "Bonsai", age 14, Miami Youth Ballet

9th Place - "Run", age 14, All American Classical Ballet School

Outstanding School - Orlando Ballet School

Fernando Bujones Excellence Award - 2015 Honoree

Wu Yan Ling (Shanghai Theatre Academy)

Scholarship Awards

Ajkun Ballet Theatre Summer Trainee Program "Performing in NY" $500 Scholarship

Bailey Hetzel

Ajkun Ballet Theatre Summer Trainee Program "Performing in NY" $900 Scholarship

Alexandra Topalova

Alonzo King LINES Ballet - Full Tuition Summer Program, Session 1. Valued at $2,100

Kylie James

American Ballet Theatre - Full Tuition Scholarship to Summer Program. Valued up to $2,800.

Brady Farrar

Art of Movement Contemporary Intensive - Full & Partial Tuition Scholarships

Full Scholarship

Carley Anderson

Angelina Broad

$200 Scholarship $175 Scholarship $150 Scholarship

Avery Stamm Grace Shoemaker Karina Bowers

Natalia Chersia Sabrina Landa Chloe Kuka

Ashley Vallejo Sarah Pfieffer Maliyah Sorel

Veridy Treu Claire Synhorst

Amanda Hall John Paul Miecznikowski

Joseph Markey Reina Stamm

Mariana Rodriguez

Atlanta Ballet - Full Tuition to 5 week summer Intensive (June 29 - July 31). Valued at $2,200

Wu Yan Ling

Boston Ballet School - Full Tuition Summer Program (June28 - August 2). Valued at $2,925.

Jules Mabie

Ellison Ballet - Full Tuition Scholarships to Summer Intensive, Pas de Deux & Variations Intensive

Wu Yan Ling

Maggie Chadbourne

Veridy Treu

Ashley Withee

Treyden Chiaravalloti

Harid Conservatory - Full Tuition & Room/ Board Scholarship to 2015 Summer Program. Valued at $3,200.

Jules Mabie

Houston Ballet Full Tuition Short Term Scholarship to be used during 2015-2016 Year.

Tatiana Melendez

Brady Farrar

Nicole Alfaro

Chloe Misseldine

Jules Mabie

Elizabeth Ragault

Veridy Treu

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago Unlimited Monthly Training Class Card

Carley Anderson

International Ballet Academy, NC - Full Tuition Summer Intensive

Paige Landreneau

Beatrice Johnson

Evelyn Borden

Avery Stamm

International Ballet Intensive, GA - Full Tuition Summer Scholarship. Valued at $2,540

Lucas Campos

John Paul Miecznikowski

Koltun Ballet Academy - Full Tuition Summer Intensive, Boston. Valed at $1,500.

Tanner Blee

Kirov Academy of Ballet, DC - 2015 Full Tuition Summer Program

Kaitlyn Zylka

Louisville Ballet - Full Tuition to 2015 Summer Intensive.

Paulina Zambrana

Modas Dance Intensives - Full Tuition & Housing Summer Intensive. Valued at $2,800.

Joesph Markey

Brady Farrar

Full Tuition Summer Intensive. Valued at $1,900

Carley Anderson Caroline Rizzo

75% Tuition Summer Intensive

Tara Brigham, Nicole Alfaro, Amanda Hall, Selah Oliver, Diana Pombo

50% Tuition Summer Intensive

Katriana Zander, Reese Rengstl, Evelyn Borden, Mia Cosio, Ashley Vallejo, Amanda del Valle

20% Tuition Summer Intensive

Paola Orama, Anna Bermudez, Isabel Melo, Sabrina Landa

Gabrielle Vogel (Invite)

50% Tuition Repertory Program. Valued at $500

Paige Lewis, Grace Auten, Cassidy Callen, Madison Russo, Lauren Menke, Maria Clara Ambrosini

Orlando Ballet School - Trainee Position for 2015-2016 Season

Treyden Chiaravalloti - with OB II Consideration

Fuki Takahashi

Orlando Ballet School - Full Tuition, Orlando Summer Intensive

Reina Stamm

Orlando Ballet School - Full Tuition, Jacksonville Summer Intensive

Daniel Panameno - includes Room & Board

Brittney Broussard

Kathryn Stuehmer

Gabriella Biltoc

Chloe Kuka

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre - Full Tuition Scholarship, Intensive Summer Program (June 22- July 25)

Sarah Pfieffer

Wu Yan Ling

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre - 100% Tuition Scholarship to Graduate Program 2015-2016 School Year.

Adrianna Duda

Cullier Csizmadia

Mikayla Hutton

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre - 50% Tuition Scholarship to Graduate Program 2015-2016 School Year.

Sarah Wicorek

Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre - 50% Tuition Scholarship to Pre-professional Program 2015-2016 Year.

Madison Braaksma

Brittany Broussard

Point Park University - Early Admission scholarship for 2016-2017 School Year

Karina Bowers

ROCK School for Dance Education - Full Tuition to Summer Program (June 29 - July 31)

Daiana Alverez

Andrea Allmon

Sarasota Ballet - Full Tuition, Summer Intensive (June 29 - August 1). Valued at $2,200.

Tessa Hogge

Addie Richardson

Texas Ballet Theatre - Full Tuition 2015 -2016 School Year. Valued at $3,888.

Treyden Chiaravalloti

Texas Ballet Theatre - Full Tuition, Senior Summer Intensive. Valued at $1,995. Can be deferred to 2016.

Paige Lewis

Tulsa Ballet - Full Tuition Summer Intensive, Valued at $1,200.

VaraShiva Reom

#adcibc2015resultsinternationalballetcompetition

0 views

CONTACT US

EMAIL
 

adcibc@live.com

MAILING ADDRESS
 

ADC|IBC

3415 W. Lake Mary Blvd. #953204

Lake Mary, FL 32795-3204

TELEPHONE
 

407.529.6729

ADC IBC  INCLUDES GOVERNMENT SUPPORT AND IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF THE AMERICAN DANCE COMPETITION, INC.