PRIMARY DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Ekaterina Pichkova (Osipova Ballet Academy, CA)

$500.00 Cash Prize

PRIMARY DIVISION
ST. PETERSBURG FINALS

TOP PLACEMENTS

GOLD MEDAL

Ava Ramirez (Columbia Conservatory of Dance, SC)

$250.00 Grant for Travel/Lodging

SILVER MEDAL

Morgan Ligon (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

BRONZE MEDAL

Melissa Ploshchadina (Ballet Academy North, TX)

4TH PLACE
Phoebe Ingram (Indiana Ballet Conservatory, IN)

5TH PLACE

Cassandra Longville (International City School of Ballet, GA)

TOP 15
Zoey Reese (The Dallas Conservatory, TX)

TOP 15

Stella Adamson (International City School of Ballet, GA)

TOP 15
Annie Laws (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

TOP 15

Channing Dennis (Master Ballet Academy, AZ)

TOP 15
Siena Pierson (Greenwich Ballet Academy, NY)

TOP 15

Milania Leone (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

TOP 15
Sarah Prewitt (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

TOP 15

Elise Kim (Greenwich Ballet Academy, NY)

TOP 15
Ana Corey (iBallet Studio, MI)

TOP 15

Lola Sacks (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra, FL)

JUNIOR DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Paris Svigos (Illinois Classical Ballet, IL)

Prize Sponsored by: So Danca
$1,000.00 Cash Prize, plus $3,000.00 exclusive So Danca Ambassadorship

FEMALE DIVISION

MALE DIVISION

JUNIOR DIVISION
ST. PETERSBURG FINALS

TOP PLACEMENTS

GOLD MEDAL

Isabella Meier (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

Highest Scoring Gold Medalist out of Male & Female Divisions
$500.00 Grant for Travel/Lodging

SILVER MEDAL

Adeline Dunlap (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

BRONZE MEDAL

Taylor Tatiana-Andre (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

4TH PLACE
Grace Woodbury (International Ballet Academy, NC)

5TH PLACE

Miharu Kikuchi (International City School of Ballet, GA)

TOP 25
Amelie Bott-Suzuki (Ballet Institute of San Diego, CA)

TOP 25

Macie Miersch (The Sarasota Ballet Conservatory, FL)

TOP 25
Jada Bryant (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

TOP 25

Madison Bevilacqua (Timothy M. Draper Center for Dance, NY)

TOP 25
Phoebe Ing (BalletMet Academy, OH)

TOP 25

Isabel Yoder (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra, FL)

TOP 25
Emaline Ownby (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25

Adeline Belusko (West Point Ballet, PA)

TOP 25
Aubrey Daniels (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

TOP 25

Lola Lybarger (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25
Skylar Jarman (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra, FL)

TOP 25

Scarlett Schultes (International City School of Ballet, GA)

TOP 25
Isabella Shook (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

TOP 25

Mary Faith Hammontree (Ohio Conservatory of Ballet, OH)

TOP 25
Julianna Mckelvey (Dance Industry Performing Arts Center, TX)

TOP 25

Kaitlin Natili (Pennsylvania Ballet Conservatory, PA)

TOP 25
Izabella Gonzalez (InHouse Expressions, FL)

TOP 25

Mollie Zambon (Projection Dance, Australia)

TOP 25
Aubri Parker (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25

Norah Meekins (Valentina's School of Ballet, MI)

GOLD MEDAL

Quinn Gladstone (International Ballet Academy, NC)

SILVER MEDAL

Max Berg (Ballet Conservatory at Soulfire, NV)

BRONZE MEDAL

Bryce Young (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

4TH PLACE
Cason Hayes (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

5TH PLACE

Dylan Gaddis (Ballet West Academy, UT)

SENIOR DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Zander Magolnick (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)
Prize Sponsored by: Nikolay

$2,000.00 Cash Prize

FEMALE DIVISION

MALE DIVISION

SENIOR DIVISION
ST. PETERSBURG FINALS

TOP PLACEMENTS

GOLD MEDAL

Julie Joyner (International City School of Ballet, GA)

SILVER MEDAL

Lily Janneck (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

BRONZE MEDAL

Kylie Dyson (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

4TH PLACE

Tori Han (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

5TH PLACE

Valentina Facal (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25

Isabella Torres (Mid-Atlantic Center for Performing Arts, MD)

TOP 25
Veronica Jaspers (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

TOP 25

Ava Grace Williams (University of North Carolina School of the
Arts, NC)

TOP 25
Chloe Andry (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25

Dylan Wills (St. Lucie Ballet, FL)

TOP 25

Chloe Kinzler (California Dance Academy, CA)

TOP 25
Bella Ownby (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25

Lily Postle (Precision Ballet Company, GA

TOP 25
Marissa Mattingly (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

TOP 25

Francesca Raypon (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25

Anna Funakura (Pavlova Professional Coaching, TX)

TOP 25
Alina Novikova (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 25

Alexis Hawkins (Master Ballet Academy, AZ)

TOP 25
Mayuri Pradhan (The Georgia Ballet, GA)

TOP 25

Hannah Case (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25
Madisen Acevedo (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

TOP 25

Jessica Glaws (Illinois Classical Ballet, IL)

TOP 25
Katherine Saburova (Verterich Ballet Studio, NY)

TOP 25

Zixi Yu (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 25

Grace Li (North County Academy of Dance, CA)

GOLD MEDAL

Sergio Suarez (St. Lucie Ballet, FL)

Highest Scoring Gold Medalist out of Male & Female Divisions

$1,000.00 Grant for Travel/Lodging

SILVER MEDAL

Cristian Ponder (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

BRONZE MEDAL

Paxton Speight (International Ballet Academy, NC)

4TH PLACE

David Consuegra (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

5TH PLACE

Ethan Maas (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 10

Rayan Dridi (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

TOP 10
Tristan Barron (St. Lucie Ballet, FL)

TOP 10
Simeon Neeld (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

TOP 10
Killian Rudd (International Ballet Academy, NC)

TOP 10

Joshua Armstrong (Next Generation Ballet, FL)

ENSEMBLE DIVISION

CLASSICAL PAS DE DEUX

TOP PLACEMENTS

1ST PLACE

Don Quixote Pas de Deux (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)
Zander Magolnick, Kennedy Kahler

2ND PLACE

Pas de Deux from La Bayadere (International Ballet Academy, NC)
Paxton Speight, Bella Ownby

3RD PLACE

Talisman Pas de Deux (St. Lucie Ballet, FL)
Sergio Suarez, Aleana Perez

4TH PLACE
Flower Festival Pas de Deux (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)
Alexei Orohovsky, Adeline Dunlap

5TH PLACE

Don Quixote Pas de Deux (St. Lucie Ballet, FL)

Tristan Barron, Alessandra Martinez

DUO | TRIO

TOP PLACEMENTS

1ST PLACE

The Promise (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)
Bryce Young, Milania Leone

2ND PLACE

Reframe (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)
Zander Magolnick, Isabella Meier, Kennedy Kahler

3RD PLACE

Credo (International Ballet Academy, NC)
Paxton Speight, Annalise Bedrosian

4TH PLACE
Dance of the Big Swans (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)
Kylie Dyson, Marissa Mattingly

5TH PLACE

The Space Between (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)
Aubri Parker, Harris Yesenik

LARGE ENSEMBLE

TOP PLACEMENTS

1ST PLACE

Ready or Not, Here We Are (Elite Classical Coaching, TX)

Highest Scoring Ensemble: $1,000.00 Cash Prize.

2ND PLACE

Mechanisms (Cary Ballet Conservatory, NC)

3RD PLACE

Modules Party (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

4TH PLACE
160 BPM (All American Classical Ballet School, FL)

5TH PLACE

Loud Minority (Vitacca School for Dance, TX)

SPECIAL AWARDS

JURY ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

Kellan Barrows (Cibolo City Ballet, TX)

Jaslyn Kwan (Osipova Ballet Academy, CA)

TRADITIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD

Miharu Kikuchi (International City School of Ballet, GA)

AVANT GARDE AWARD

Modules Party, choreographed by Robbie Moore

OUTSTANDING INTERNATIONAL DANCER

Mollie Zambon (Projection Dance, Australia)

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER

Robbie Moore

OUTSTANDING COACH

Coaches of International City School of Ballet

Coaches of Elite Classical Coaching

OUTSTANDING SCHOOL

Cary Ballet Conservatory

International Ballet Academy

FERNANDO BUJONES MEMORIAL AWARD

2022 Honoree

Julie Joyner (International City School of Ballet)