PRIMARY DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Adeline Dunlap (Elite Classical Coaching)

CLASSICAL BALLET

CATEGORY

GOLD MEDAL

Cypress Schaff (Denver Academy of Ballet)

SILVER MEDAL

Minori de Silva (Morningstar Dance Academy)

BRONZE MEDAL

Kyler Sandoval (Denver Academy of Ballet)

CONTEMPORARY
DANCE 
CATEGORY

GOLD MEDAL

Cypress Schaff (Denver Academy of Ballet)

SILVER MEDAL

Kyler Sandoval (Denver Academy of Ballet)

BRONZE MEDAL

Minori de Silva (Morningstar Dance Academy)

JUNIOR DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Isabella Meier (Elite Classical Coaching)

FEMALE DIVISION

CLASSICAL BALLET

CATEGORY

GOLD MEDAL

Yana Peneva (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra)

SILVER MEDAL

Bella Jones (Elite Classical Coaching)

BRONZE MEDAL

Lindsay Camden (Vitacca School for Dance)

4TH PLACE
Sienna Morris (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra)

5TH PLACE

Heather Kurzweil (InHouse Expressions)

MALE DIVISION

GOLD MEDAL

Quinn Gladstone (International Ballet Academy)

SILVER MEDAL

Noah Campbell (Sarasota Ballet's Margaret Barbieri Conservatory)

BRONZE MEDAL

Cristian Ponder (Vitacca School for Dance)

CONTEMPORARY

DANCE CATEGORY

GOLD MEDAL

Bella Jones (Elite Classical Coaching)

SILVER MEDAL

Berkleigh Hernandez (Cary Ballet Conservatory)

BRONZE MEDAL

Sienna Morris (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra)

4TH PLACE

Yana Peneva (Ballet Conservatory at Skyra)

5TH PLACE

Amira Hogan (Vitacca School for Dance)

GOLD MEDAL

Cristian Ponder (Vitacca School for Dance)

SILVER MEDAL

Noah Campbell (Sarasota Ballet's Margaret Barbieri Conservatory)

BRONZE MEDAL

Quinn Gladstone (International Ballet Academy)

SENIOR DIVISION 
ADC|IBC Grand Prix Recipient

Julie Joyner (International City School of Ballet)

FEMALE DIVISION

CLASSICAL BALLET

CATEGORY

GOLD MEDAL

Mary Grace Koznarek (Hinsdale Dance Academy)

SILVER MEDAL

Mimi Lamar (Elite Classical Coaching)

BRONZE MEDAL

Hannah Zuo (International City School of Ballet)

4TH PLACE

Morgan Rust (The Washington School of Ballet)

5TH PLACE

Alexis Bull (Next Generation Ballet)

MALE DIVISION

GOLD MEDAL

Mitchell Millhollin (International Ballet Academy)

SILVER MEDAL

Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl (Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet)

BRONZE MEDAL

Paul Christina Piner (International Ballet Academy)

4TH PLACE

Geoffrey Paxton Speight (International Ballet Academy)

5TH PLACE

Zander Magolnick (Elite Classical Coaching)

CONTEMPORARY

DANCE CATEGORY

GOLD MEDAL

Clara Thiele (Draper Center for Dance)

SILVER MEDAL

Veronica Jaspers (Next Generation Ballet)

BRONZE MEDAL

Mary Grace Koznarek (Hinsdale Dance Academy)

4TH PLACE

Gillian Yoder (Next Generation Ballet)

5TH PLACE

Alexis Bull (Next Generation Ballet)

GOLD MEDAL

Mitchell Millhollin (International Ballet Academy)

SILVER MEDAL

Geoffrey Paxton Speight (International Ballet Academy)

BRONZE MEDAL

Jackson Roloff-Hafenbreadl (Ft. Lauderdale Youth Ballet)

4TH PLACE

Paul Christian Piner (International Ballet Academy)

5TH PLACE

Joshua O'Connor (Cary Ballet Conservatory)

SPECIAL AWARDS

JURY ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

Jada Bryant (Vitacca School for Dance)

Alexei Orohovsky (South Mississippi Ballet Theatre

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHER

Maria Konrad

OUTSTANDING COACH

Coaches of International City School of Ballet

OUTSTANDING SCHOOL

International Ballet Academy

Elite Classical Coaching

FERNANDO BUJONES MEMORIAL AWARD

2021 Honoree

Clara Thiele (Draper Center for Dance)

Click For 2021 Announcement 
Contracts, Professional Opportunities, and Scholarship Offers

Click For Full List of Invited Finalists
 

CONTACT US

EMAIL
 

adcibc@live.com

MAILING ADDRESS
 

ADC|IBC

3415 W. Lake Mary Blvd. #953204

Lake Mary, FL 32795-3204

TELEPHONE
 

407.529.6729

ADC IBC  INCLUDES GOVERNMENT SUPPORT AND IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF THE AMERICAN DANCE COMPETITION, INC.